Grand River Health Providers

Bold Face denotes these providers see patients at Grand River Health

Others on this list provide office hours in our Speciality clinic as well, for your convenience aways ask your Providers to be seen at Grand River

 

SERVICES MEDICAL STAFF
Allergy Robert McDermott, MD
Regan Pyle, DO
Peter Zonakis, MD, FACS 
Anesthesiology Trygve Hutto, DO 
Jeffrey Kirkpatrick, MD 
Ronald McCann, CRNA 

William Trouskie, CRNA
Cardiology Thomas Haffey, DO
Marcus Howell, MD
Frank Laws, MD
Michael Rubinstein, MD
Dental Surgery/Pediatric Dental Surgery Paul Allen, MD
Gina Graziani, DDS
Dermatology E. David Wright MD, FAAD, FASDP 
Ear, Nose & Throat Peter Zonakis, MD, FACS 
Emergency Medicine Rakhat Ashymov, PA-C 
Garrett Caputo, MD
Robert Citkovic, PA-C 
Michael Duehrssen, MD
Kenneth J. Eckstein, MD
S. Nichole Feeney, MD 
Jonathan Gibans, MD 
Kelly Glenn, DO, ACEP
Samuel Kevan, MD
Dawn Kopf, PA-C 
Sara Shainholtz, PA-C 
Matthew Skwiot, MD, ED Medical Director
Endocrinology Markus Wettstein, MD
Family Medicine Connie Berglund, FNP-C
Deborah B. Brown, MD, FAAFP
Kevin Coleman, DO, Chief Medical Officer
Heath Cotter, MD
Ann Galloway, FNP-C
Tami Griffith, FNP-C
Tammy Herbener-Kallal, FNP-C
Kelly Konst-Skwiot, MD
Mark Quinn, PA-C
Lawrence Schneider, MD 
Alan Michael Vargas, MD 
Bonnie Walsh, MD 
Gastroenterology Jason Collins, MD
Robert Dy, DO
John T. Stauffer, MD
General Surgery Stuart Ackley, MD, FACS 
Craig Andersen, MD, FACS
Jim Hanosh, MD, FACS
Paul Kanakaraj, MD FACS
Brad Nichol, MD
Steven T. O’Day, MD
Joyce Sekharan MD FACS
Joel Schaefer MD FACS
Gynecology Mary Glode, MD, FACOG, Chief of Medical Staff –
Jill Kingston, MD
LeAnn Kocher, MD
Jean Mages, WHNP, BC
Hospitalists Erin Egan, MD
William Elzi, MD
Keith Davis, MD
Andrew Knerl, MD
Marvin Lee, MD
Hamid Mian, MD
Gregson Oghafua, MD
Michelle M. Pappy, MD
Noel Pense, DO
John Thieszen, MD
Clay C. Watson, MD
Internal Medicine S. Nichole Feeney, MD
Charles Lam, MD
Peter H. Schaiberger, MD, FACP
Mental Health Services Jenna Bennett, MSSW, LCSW
Lynn Hoffmann, PsyD
Raelynn Pedersen, LPC
Susan Ross, MSSW, LCSW
Julie Spies, LPC, CAC II 
Neurology Mitchell Burnbaum, MD
Allison “Brooke” Allen, MD
Neurosurgery Lee Krauth, MD
Occupational Health Cynthia Bjerstedt, PA-C 
Oncology Armando Armas, MD
Ophthalmology Matthew Ehrlich, MD
Orthopaedics Karen Campbell, PA-C 
Robert Derkash, MD FAAOP
N. Lindsay Harris, MD
Frank Kopich, MD
Ferdinand Liotta, MD
Andrew Sever, PA-C
Pain Management Giora Hahn, MD
Pathology G. Frank Holmes, MD
Robert Macaulay, MD
Pediatrics S. Nichole Feeney, MD
Anne Lorenson, MD
Colby Quintenz, MD
Plastic Surgery Jennifer Butterfield, MD
Jeffrey Pitcher, MD
Podiatry Noel Armstrong, DPM
Jill Peotter, DPM
Psychiatry Messina Michalsky, APRN
Frank Szvetecz, MD
Pulmonary/Sleep Medicine Kristen Bracht, MD
Jimmy Gilbert, MD
David S. Patz, MD
William Wenokor, MD
Radiation Oncology Bruce Greene, MD
Radiology Scott Akin, MD
Christopher Bartlett, MD
Jason DiCarlo, MD
Elizabeth Kulwiec, MD
John Nystrom, MD
Richard Udesky, MD
Harold, D, Young, MD
School Based Health Center Connie Berglund, FNP-C
Ann Galloway, FNP-C 
Urology Jeffery Fegan, MD
Jamie Lowe, MD
Wound Care Garrett Caputo, MD